possession with intent to deliver washington statelogistics company introduction letter to client
[…] How to Get the Charges Dropped, Revised Code of Washington, Section 69.50.401. ; Distributing a controlled substance - This means exactly what it sounds like . 968373-0, 481 P.3d 521 (2021). In that decision, the Court determined that the controlled substance offense under RCW 69.50.4013 (1) violated the Constitutions of the United States and the State of Washington. Make sure you are checking your email, including your junk or spam folder. C. Drug Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver RCW 69.50.401(1) makes it a crime to "manufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, a controlled substance."4 Pursuant to RCW 69.50.401(2)(a), a violation of this statute where the drug is a Schedule I or II narcotic is a class B felony with a maximum Possession with Intent to Deliver: Defined. (iv) Three and one-half grams of cannabis concentrates.